Now accepting waitlist · NC, opening Q3 2026

Your property.
Your terms.

The AI-powered property manager that collects rent, dispatches maintenance, answers tenants, and keeps the books — for a flat fee, never a percentage.

No credit card No setup fees Cancel anytime
Proprium Owner workspace Live
JR
This month
Everything is on track.
April 2026
Rent collected
$8,250
3 of 3 units
Open requests
1
In progress
Vacancy
0%
Fully leased
AI activity · today
4 actions
Collected $2,750 from Unit 2 — deposited to your account
8:02 AM
Dispatched plumber for Unit 1 leak. ETA 2h.
11:47 AM
Replied to Maria about lease renewal terms
2:14 PM
Rent collected
Auto-deposited 8:02 AM
Built for owners of
Single-family
Duplex / triplex
4–10 units
Small portfolio
Condos / townhomes
The math

Stop paying 10% for email forwarding.

A traditional property manager bills 8–10% of monthly rent — for work that's now automated. Proprium charges a flat $29 per unit, per month. Same job. Better outcomes. A fraction of the cost.

24/7
Always on
$0
Hidden fees
Yearly cost · 1 unit @ $2,500/mo
Traditional PM
$4,500
10% of rent + placement
Proprium
$348
Flat $29/mo. No %.
You keep$4,152 / yr

Based on national average PM fees of 8–12% + leasing fees.

How it works

Three steps. The rest runs itself.

01

Add your property in five minutes.

Address, lease terms, tenant info. We import what you have and ask for the rest. No spreadsheet migration, no salesperson, no demo required.

New property · 4 of 5 steps
Address
124 Hawthorn Lane, Durham, NC
Units
3 units · 2 BR / 1 BA each
Lease terms
$2,750/mo · 12-month
Bank account
Chase ••• 4421
AI permissions
Choose what we handle
02

AI handles the day-to-day.

Tenants reach out. Proprium responds — politely, accurately, in their language — and escalates to you only when it should. Maintenance gets triaged and dispatched. Rent gets collected. Books get kept.

Live conversation
Hey, my lease is up next month. Can I renew?
Proprium
Hi Maria! Your lease ends June 30. I've prepared a 12-month renewal at the same rate — $2,750/mo. Want me to send it over for e-signature?
Yes please! That was easy 😊
Proprium
Done — renewal sent to your email. Sign anytime before June 15. Owner notified. 🎉
03

You stay in control.

Every action is logged. Every dollar is traced. Approve or reject anything in one tap. Your property, your terms — actually.

Cash flow · AprilYTD +$24,840
Rent collected+$8,250
Plumbing — Unit 1−$220
Net to your account+$8,030
04

Reports and compliance — handled.

Monthly financials, expense breakdowns, tax-ready exports. State-specific compliance monitoring surfaces what matters so nothing slips through the cracks.

Monthly report · April 2026Ready
Gross rental income$8,250
Operating expenses−$349
Net operating income$7,901
NC compliance — all clear. 0 items need attention.
PDFCSVSchedule E
What it does

Six jobs. One steward.

Proprium doesn't replace you. It replaces the property manager you'd otherwise pay 10% to. The decisions stay yours; the busywork doesn't.

24/7 tenant response

Average reply time under 2 minutes. In English, Spanish, Mandarin, and 30+ more.

Smart maintenance triage

Urgent vs. routine, classified instantly. Vendors dispatched, you stay informed.

Rent collection on autopilot

ACH or card. Auto-reminders. Late fees calculated to your jurisdiction.

Compliance built-in

Documents that organize themselves

Leases, receipts, inspections — searchable, exportable, auto-tagged.

Owner-grade reporting

P&L, cash flow, Schedule E. Export for your CPA in one click.

Tenant experience

What it's like for your tenants

Happy tenants stay longer. Proprium makes their experience seamless.

Instant responses

24/7 availability. No voicemail, no "we'll get back to you." Answers in minutes.

Their language

Tenants communicate in their preferred language. Everything translated seamlessly.

Easy payments

Online payment portal, automatic receipts, payment history — rent day is stress-free.

Maintenance tracking

Real-time status updates on every repair request. No more wondering.

Saturday, 11:47 PM

"Toilet's overflowing.
Water everywhere."

A traditional manager picks this up Monday morning — if at all. Proprium answers in 90 seconds, dispatches a vetted plumber, walks the tenant through the shut-off valve, and texts you the resolution before you've finished dinner.

90s
First response
2h
Plumber on-site
0 min
Of your time
Live conversation
Hi — kitchen sink is leaking under the cabinet, water is pooling.
Proprium
I'm sorry. I'm flagging this as urgent. Is the water shut-off valve accessible? Photo helps if possible.
[photo attached] valve is reachable.
Proprium
Got it. Valve closed. Dispatching Watson Plumbing — ETA 2h. Owner notified.
Pricing

$29 per unit, per month.
Nothing else.

No setup fees. No leasing fees. No "tech surcharges." No percentage of your rent. Cancel anytime.

Calculate your savings

How much are you handing over right now?

3
$2,500
You'd pay yearly
Traditional PM$9,000
Proprium$588
You keep$8,412

Every plan includes everything.

24/7 AI tenant communication

Join the waitlist

Be the first to fire your property manager.

Early access opens Q3 2026. NC owners get first invites. No spam — just a single email when your state is live.