Simple pricing.
No surprises.

One price. Everything included. No contracts. Cancel anytime.

See how much you'll save

Traditional PM
$19,500
per year
Proprium
$1,740
per year
You Save
$17,760
per year
See the full breakdown
Traditional PM
Total
Proprium
Total

* Based on industry averages: 10% management fee, $1,500 tenant placement fee per unit per year. Traditional PMs may also charge inspection fees, maintenance markups, and early termination penalties not included above.

Plans

Choose your plan

All plans include full AI property management. No setup fees. No contracts.

Starter
$19 /mo
+$10/unit
Professional
$29 /mo
+$20/unit
Premium
$39 /mo
+$40/unit
Join Waitlist

A single-family home is one unit. A duplex is two. Simple.

Available at launch Planned — coming after launch
Comparison

Everything traditional PMs charge extra for

One price means one price. Here's what you'll never see on a Proprium invoice.

Traditional PM
Tenant placement fee
$1,400–$2,000
Lease renewal fee
$500–$1,000
Inspection fee
$110/visit
Maintenance markup
10–20% on vendor costs